Results AFF Suzuki Cup 2012


2012 Fixtures & Results

Final Round: 24 November - 22 December 2012 



Group A
TeamMP W D LGFGAPts
Thailand1100213
Myanmar1010111
Vietnam1010111
Philippines1001120
Group B
TeamMP W D LGFGAPts
Singapore1100303
Indonesia1010221
Laos1010221
Malaysia1001030
Match times are stated in local time according to venue
Myanmar: UTC+06:30, Thailand: UTC+07:00, Malaysia: UTC+08:00

Group Stages

Sat
24 Nov
Grp ARajamangala Stadium, Bangkok1730hrsVietnam
Le Tan Tai 34'
1-1
Match Report
Myanmar
Kyi Lin 53' (pen)
Sat
24 Nov
Grp ARajamangala Stadium, Bangkok2020hrsThailand
Pornsai 38', Anucha Kitpongsri 40'
2-1
Match Report
Philippines
Mulders 76'
Sun
25 Nov
Grp BBukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur1800hrsIndonesia
R. Maitimo 42',
V. Mofu 89'
2-2Match ReportLaos
K. Sayavutthi (Pen) 30', K. Liththideth 79'
Sun
25 Nov
Grp BBukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur2045hrsMalaysia0-3
Match Report
Singapore
Shahril Ishak 31', 37',
A. Duric 74'
Tue
27 Nov
Grp ARajamangala Stadium, Bangkok1730hrsVietnamvsPhilippines
Tue
27 Nov
Grp ARajamangala Stadium, Bangkok2020hrsMyanmarvsThailand
Wed
28 Nov
Grp BBukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur1800hrsIndonesiavsSingapore
Wed
28 Nov
Grp BBukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur2045hrsLaosvsMalaysia
Fri
30 Nov
Grp AMuang Thong Stadium, Bangkok2020hrsPhilippinesvsMyanmar
Fri
30 Nov
Grp ARajamangala Stadium, Bangkok2020hrsThailandvsVietnam
Sat
1 Dec
Grp BShah Alam Stadium, Kuala Lumpur2045hrsSingaporevsLaos
Sat
1 Dec
Grp BBukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur2045hrsMalaysiavsIndonesia

Semi-finals

Sat
8 Dec
SF1
Lg1
Runners-up AvsWinner B
Sun
9 Dec
SF2
Lg1
Runners-up B
vsWinner A
Wed
12 Dec
SF1
Lg2
Winner B
vsRunners-up A
Thur
13 Dec
SF2
Lg2
Winner AvsRunners-up B

Finals

Wed
19 Dec
Final
Lg1
  Winner SF1vsWinner SF2
Sat
22 Dec
Final
Lg2
 Winner SF2vsWinner SF1




Qualifying Round: 5-13 October 2012 



Qualifying Group
TeamMP W D LGFGAPts
Myanmar43106110
Laos4211547
Timor Leste42021066
Brunei DS4202676
Cambodia40043120
Match times are stated in local time according to venue
Myanmar: UTC+06:30, Thailand: UTC+07:00, Malaysia: UTC+08:00

Qualifying Round

Fri
5 Oct
 Youth Training Centre, Yangon1500hrsCambodia
Sokngon 90' (pen)
1 - 5
Match report
Timor Leste
Murilo 39',44',
Adelino 57', 73', Alan 87'
Fri
5 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1800hrsMyanmar
Yan Aung Win '84
1 - 0
Match Report
Brunei DS
Sun
7 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1500hrsTimor Leste
Alan 55'
1 - 2
Match Report
Myanmar
Kyi Lin 38', 73'
Sun
7 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1800hrsLaos
Visay Phaphouvannin 40'
1 - 0
Match Report
Cambodia
Tue
9 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1500hrsCambodia
Prak Mony Udom 24', Khim Borey 90'+1
2 - 3
Match Report
Brunei DS
Aminuddin 56', Helmi 63', Azwan Saleh 70'
Tue
9 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1800hrsTimor Leste
Murilo de Almeida 43' (pen), Adelino Trinidade 51', Alan 83'
3 - 1
Match Report
Laos
Visay 77'
Thur
11 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1500hrsBrunei DS
Rosmin Kamis 26'
1 - 3
Match Report
Laos
Kovanh 34', Khampheng 60' (pen), Kanlaya 82' (pen)
Thur
11 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1800hrsMyanmar
Kyi Lin 59', Si Thu 65', Phyo Aung 90'
3 - 0
Match Report
Cambodia
Sat
13 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1500hrsLaos0 - 0
Match Report
Myanmar
Sat
13 Oct
Youth Training Centre, Yangon1800hrsBrunei DS
Adi Said 16', Azwan Ali Rahman 76'
2 - 1
Match Report
Timor Leste-
Pinto 79'

0 Budak Comel Komen:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...